Staff Members

Leadership Team  
Jacqui Langdon Principal
Megan Pearce Deputy Principal & Inclusion Support Coordinator
 Colin McDonnell
 Religious Education Coordinator
Nikki Farrell
Curriculum Coordinator, ICT Learning and Teaching
   
Teachers  
Sarah McMillan
Transition - Room 5
Andrieka Knight
T/1 - Room 6
 Nikki Farrell/Erik Moulding Year 1/2 - Room 7 
Caitlyn Saunders
Year 1/2 - Room 4 
Stephanie Pollock     Year 2/3 - Room 3 
Tagan Koschitzki
Year 3/4 - Room 2
Francesca Duncan  Year 3/4 - Room 1
 Colin McDonnell/Shannon Feldtman Year 5/6 - Room 14 
Courtney Morgan/Shannon Feldtman                                                                      
Year 5/6 - Room 15
Sarah Muller/Erik Moulding  Physical Education 
Megan Pearce Inclusion Support 
Meg Dondas Science Teacher
Bernadette Wilmore  Music Part Time Instructor
 Miss Bella  Greek Language Teacher
 Miss Michelle Mandarin Language Teacher
   
Community of Learners  
Kirsten Wilson  Assistant Director/Certified Supervisor 
Fiona Matchett Early Childhood Teacher 
 Maria Abao Certified Supervisor 
 Ayesha Akther
Early Childhood Assistant 
Anna-Lea Higgins  Early Childhood Assistant 
Anita Lin  Early Childhood Assistant 
 Sophia Gadekar  Early Childhood Assistant
Out of School Hours Care  
Kirsten Wilson OSHC Assistant Director
Katie Baybron OSHC Educator

Alana Cartner 

Amy-Lee Kennaway 

OSHC Educator

OSHC Educator 

 Jackie Mostris Before School Care coordinator/Inclusion Support Assistant
Emmylou Ivinson Before School Care Assistant                                    
   
Support Staff
 
Julie Haydon
Secretary
Louise Higgins Finance Officer
Kathy Zerafa Bookkeeper OSHC and Community of Learners
Lyn Peter School Officer-Library Technician/ ICT/WHS coordinator
Amanda Atkinson Inclusion Support and Indigenous Education Assistant
 Sheree Mulligan                                     
Defence School Transition Aid
 Jackie Mostris                                     
Inclusion Support Assistant
Nico Watts                                    
Inclusion Support Assistant
Nicky Coleman
Inclusion Support Assistant
Emmylou Ivinson
Inclusion Support Assistant
 Nicky Coleman
Canteen Manager
Malcolm Bryan Groundsperson
Cyclone City Cleaners Cleaners